Oregon's best men's and women's teams compete for the title of "Best in Oregon" and the opportunity to represent Oregon at the 2018 Pacific International Cup

Champions

Congratulations to Women's Team Shuttleworth (Cathy Shuttleworth, Yvonne Perceval, Traci Holcomb and Barbara Feist) and Men's Team Shuttleworth (Steve Shuttleworth, Doug Schaak, Roger Chan and Jerry King), winners of the 3rd Annual Oregon State Championship! Both teams went undefeated in round robin play.

Competitors

Women

Horten: Maya Horten, Clara Mays, Elsa Naimo, Kyzen Pemberton, Lisa Tamura
Watson: Dana Watson, Kathy Placek, Margot Standeven, Gail Starr
Fairley: Karen Fairley, Cindy Martinez, Vanessa Aaron, Mary Bourret
Fiendell: Kate Fiendell, Kelsey Schneider, Kristen Glanville, TBD
Shuttleworth: Cathy Shuttleworth, Yvonne Perceval, Traci Holcomb, Barbara Feist
Will: Margee Will, Kailey Yorga, Morgan Rhodes, Kae Phillips-Hamblett

Men

Smoltz: Jim Smoltz, Cory Feindell, Andy Karsnia, Matt Starr, Justin King
Shuttleworth: Steve Shuttleworth, Doug Schaak, Roger Chan, Jerry King
Tomlinson: Jeff Tomlinson, Allan Barber, Jimmy Sattem, Adam Seymour
Klinkhammer: Scott Klinkhammer Ernie Argetsinger, Ron Fairley, Casey Morley, Dan Simon
Rutherford: Kevin Rutherford, Bruce Irvin, Josh Engle, Art Placek
Schmaltz: Arnie Iwanick, Bill Standeven, Brian Kuns, Alan Schmaltz, Thomas Poon

Format

Full round-robin with 2 loss provision.

Champions

Women

2018: Cathy Shuttleworth, Yvonne Perceval, Traci Holcomb and Barbara Feist (Evergreen Curling Club)
2017:
Lily Irvin, Maya Horten, Clara Mays and Elsa Naimo (Evergreen Curling Club)

Men

2018: Steve Shuttleworth, Doug Schaak, Roger Chan and Jerry King (Evergreen Curling Club)
2017
: Jim Smoltz, Cory Fiendell, Eric Hemesath, Matt Starr (Evergreen Curling Club)
2016: Kevin Rutherford, Bruce Irvin, Scott Klinkhammer, Thomas Poon (Evergreen Curling Club)

Pacific International Cup

The champions will represent Oregon at the Pacific International Cup, April 2018 at Richmond CC in Richmond, BC.